The Regional Aspects of Sustainable Development
HOME General Information The program of the conference Registration Procedures for selection the abstracts and publication opportunities Deadlines Committee Organizers & Sponsors Accommodation & Tour Contacts Conference papers Gallery Archive
General Information
VI International Scientific Conference “Space, Society, Politics” is dedicated to 100 year anniversary of Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University.
Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University is the oldest national university in Georgia and in the Caucasus, which serves to promote and advance European education and values in Georgia and in the region. There conference topics are not demarcated, it is rather oriented towards bringing the social and political scientists and researchers from all over the world together to share their innovative scientific and methodological achievements.  The conference invites participants from the following fields: Human Geography, Political Science, International Relations, Sociology, Social Work, Journalism and Mass Communications, Transportation, Regional and Area Studies, Globalization, Anthropology, Social Psychology
The program of the conference  includes cultural program.
Conference participation fee is 50 Euro.